Little Mix - How Ya Doin'? ft. Missy Elliott

26. května 2013 v 16:06 | Zzz |  ♥ Když se mi něco líbí
Úžasná písnička. Překvapený

















Text:
Hey how ya doin' sorry you can't get through
Why don't you leave your name and your number
And we'll get back to you(Ooh Ooh Ooh)

Hey how ya doin' sorry you can't get through
Why don't you leave your name and your number
And we'll get back to you


Ain't got no time for what you think can be described as love
I'll cut your holds on me you're missing me I've had enough
It's been so long since you have treated me like I deserve

[Jade] (So long)
[Leigh-Anne & Jade]
Baby I'm gone (Oooh)
you can leave a message(Ooooh)
for me after the tone (Oooooh)


You called I missed it
You called I missed it
You called and I missed it
Never get back in
Tired of listenin'


Hey (hey) how ya doin'( doin') sorry you can't get through
Why don't you leave your name and your number
And we'll get back to you

Hey (hey) how ya doin' (doin') sorry we don't mean to be rude
Why don't you leave your name and your number
And we'll get back to you

I know that you can call up my phone
But baby there ain't nobody home
So won't you leave your name and your number?
And we'll get back to you


I'm through with wishin' things with you and me could be so good
Time to wake up oh no makeups can't make me a fool


Too much history now it comes down to one thing
So long (long),
baby I'm gone (gone)
you can leave a message for me after the tone (tone)

You called I missed it
You called I missed it
You called and I missed it
Never get back in
Tired of listenin'


(Heeeeey)
Hey how ya doin' (Doin') sorry you can't get through (Oh)
Why don't you leave your name and your number (Number)
And we'll get back to you (We'll get back to you)

Hey (hey) how ya doin' (Doin') sorry we don't mean to be rude (Hey Yeah)
Why don't you leave your name and your number (Number)
And we'll get back to you

I know that you can call up my phone
But baby there ain't nobody home
So won't you leave your name and your number?
And we'll get back to you


Listen boy you can never play miss got my mind twisted
Whenever I don't answer you be leavin' messages
You don't do me right cos' you got way to many kicks
You get the wrong number "BRRR" it's unlisted
I'mma change my digits, I'mma keep you distant
Oh now you want me back, you wanna pay a visit
You gettin' downtown "MMMM" click-click (yow)
Brand new song here yeah-yeah Missy with Little Mix
Yeah I used to hold you down, I don't want you round
'Cos I'll play that, you just saw me the clown
Well it's over now
Yeah it's over now
And when you call, I'mma send you to my voicemail

Hey how ya doin' (Doin') sorry you can't get through
Why don't you leave your name and your number (Number)
And we'll get back to you

Hey how ya doin' (Doin') sorry we don't mean to be rude (Sorry we don't mean to be rude)
Why don't you leave your name and your number (Number)
And we'll get back to you (And we'll get back to you)

Never get back never gonna get back
Never get back never gonna get back
(x7)

Never get back to you.
 

Buď první, kdo ohodnotí tento článek.

Anketa

Která fotka bude potm na květen 2013

1.
2.
3.
4.

Komentáře

1 Desirée Lydon Desirée Lydon | Web | 27. května 2013 v 16:53 | Reagovat

Nejdřív jsem byla vůči Little mix trochu skeptická, ale pak jsem si poslechla tuhle písničku, která je super :))

Nový komentář

Přihlásit se
  Ještě nemáte vlastní web? Můžete si jej zdarma založit na Blog.cz.
 

Aktuální články

Reklama